Brought to you by
Interacta Travel
+420 233 920 118 U.S.free 800-801-6706

Hotel Central

Sanatorium "Interhotel Central" - hotel with hundred-years history is a privileged place situated in the heart of the spa zone at the Theatre Square, near the Colonnade with famous Carlsbad thermal springs.

Hotel

Double Standard150 €Karlovy Vary

Hotel Central

Divadelni Namest i17 * Karlovy Vary
e-mail: central@karlsbadhotels.cz

GPS (WGS84)

Latitude 50.221132 Longitude 12.882682"
Detailed ratesBooking/inquiry
Restauration
Minibar
Lift
Fitness
Sauna
Swimming pool
Parking
Television
Disabled entry
Internet in hotel

Karlovy Vary - the biggest spa town in the Czech Republic with a long tradition (600 years) was founded in year 1358 by Charles IV.

Due to hotel's location and own balneologie "Interhotel Central" is rightly considered one of the best sanatoriums in Carlsbad. Maximum efficiency of health services is achieved using the mineral water, which led directly to the hotel from thermal springs. It is certified by 17th certificate placed on the facade of the hotel.

Panoramatic pictures


The hotel has 84 rooms (including connecting rooms), fully equipped for a comfortable accommodation. The rooms are equipped according to the category - bath or shower, bidet, two sinks, hair dryer, wardrobe, satellite TV (ORT, RTR, Vesta), safe, minibar, telephone, bathrobes and slippers, internet access and a double bed (King size) 200 x 200 cm.



The restaurant offers international cuisine as well as health food, which is an integral part of complex treatment. Buffet breakfast, lunch and dinner with special menu made by own hotel's dietitian. The restaurant offers three times a week live music, a lobby bar serving all sorts of drinks and desserts. A day café and Internet room are located in the hotel foyer. In addition, a lougne with 50 seating places, which can be used for presentations, conferences, weddings, and other events, is available.



Treatment stays


Sanitarium, which is located in the hotel offers on own medical basis treatments for gastric tract diseases, locomotion apparatus, metabolic disorders (diabetes, obesity, hypercholesterolemia, gout), rehabilitation after cancer as well as relaxation or wellness treatments and spa treatments. Treatment for children is possible from 6 years.

Procedures performed in the sanatorium


Gas injection – pneumopunktur, bathing in mineral water, carbonated baths, dry carbonated baths, whirlpool, jacuzzi, aromatic with herbs and galvanic baths, hydrotherapy, Scottish showers, hydroxeur, sauna, parafin and peat wraps, classic massage, reflective massage, underwater massage, massage with lava stones, aromatherapy , plantoterapie, acupressure, inhalation, dental irrigation with mineral water, automatic and manual lymphatic drainage, electrotherapy, magnetic therapy, oxygen therapy, EKG - electrocardiogram, medical gymnastics, swimming. Individual program prescribed by highly qualified doctors provide a opportunity to improve your health. By request we also offer to guests a complete laboratory examination and doctor's consultation with specialists.



The hotel has a swimming pool with contra-flow, water aerobics, jacuzzi, sauna, solarium, fitness (yoga, Pilates), a beauty salon exclusive brand "La Prairie" Switzerland, hairdresser, pedicure, russian billiards, internet, conference room for 50 persons, meeting room, private garage for 15 cars, outdoor parking, indoor garden terrace, laundry and dry cleaning service.


The ideal location and cozy atmosphere of the hotel, an individual approach and qualified medical personnel with knowledge of international languages will make your treatment stay pleasant and comfortable in every season. "Interhotel Central" is for independent people who valuates their time and use it effectively to achieve the desired result during stay in spa.


Panoramatic pictures


Rooms & Rates

Prices per room/night, in EURO. Currency converter

ROOM RATES :



				

Prices include breakfast and VAT, but don't include spa tax 15 CZK (approx.0,50 EUR) per person and day.


Baby cot 10,- EUR/day

Fullboard 36,-EUR person/night
Halfboard 24,-EUR person/night



SPA RATES:


per person/night, in EURO, minimum 7 nights stay



F B T
room:Low Season:High Season:Top Season:
Single Standard120,-140,-165,-
Single Deluxe138,-158,-180,-
Double Standard98,-117,-138,-
Double Deluxe107,-128,-152,-
Suite Standard 120,-145,-169,-
Suite Deluxe135,-165,-187,-
Premier Suite Deluxe155,-180,-210,-
seasons:
1.11.-27.12.16
11.1.-31.3.17
1.11.-27.12.17
11.1.-28.2.18
16.10.-31.10.16
1.4.-20.4.17
1.6.-28.6.17
16.10.-31.10.17
1.7.-15.10.16
28.12.-10.1.17
21.4.-31.5.17
29.6.-15.10.17
28.12.-10.1.18


Spa treatment includes: accomodation, fullboard or halfboard (diet meal), entrance medical examination,
laboratory examination (blood picture, glycaemia),drinking cure prescription, 2-3 procedures daily (18 procerures in 7 days),
medical check up, final examination, medical report.

Spa treatment with only breakfast (BBT): 14,-EUR less from FBT prices
Spa treatment with only halfboard (HBT): 7,-EUR less from FBT prices

In all Suite single use: Price of 1 bed + Price of 1 bed 15,-EUR less from FBT prices.



Booking / Inquiry Form:



Do you need an immediate answer?

Your inquiry will be answered promptly.
If the chosen accommodation is not available, alternative of similar quality & location will be offered to you by our experienced staff.

Booking & Inquiry info

Please contact us:

Phone +420 233 920 118
or US Toll Free:
800-801-6706

Skype Call me Chat with me
ICQ389398826 Daily at: Mo-Fr 9-21 CET, Sa+Su 10-17
central@karlsbadhotels.cz


TOPlist