Brought to you by
Interacta Travel
+420 233 920 118 U.S.free 800-801-6706

Hotel Royal Regent

The brand new spa hotel of the category first class superior St. Joseph ROYAL REGENT was built on the site of a former spa house for priests built in 1889 and run under the name Kurhaus St. Josef.

Hotel

Classic104 €Karlovy Vary

Hotel Royal Regent

Zahradni 7 * Karlovy Vary
e-mail: royal-regent@karlsbadhotels.cz

GPS (WGS84)

Latitude 50.227321 Longitude 12.877017"
Detailed ratesBooking/inquiry
Restauration
Minibar
Sauna
Swimming pool
Television
Air condition
Internet in room

The pride of the hotel, one of few which were opened all year round, was a precious chapel consecrated to Saint Joseph.

In St. Joseph Royal Regent hotel there are 81 rooms of different categories. All rooms are furnished at a top standard: magnetic card locks, individual setting up the room temperature, minibar, LCD sattelite PAY TV (81cm screen) including Russian program channels, room safe, 22cm thick luxury mattress, “blackout” draperies, central switching off the light, direct telephone, internet point, hair dryer, bidet, cosmetician mirror, shower or bathtub, bathrobe, slippers, loudspeakers in the bathroom.

  • SINGLE ROOM (7) - a single room with the minimal size of 16 m2 and a comfortable bed 140 x 210 cm. Ground Plan
  •  
  • CLASSIC (21) - a double room with the size of 23 m2 and with a bed 200 x 210 cm; some of these rooms have a balcony.
  •  
  • VISTA (14) - a double room with the size of 23 m2 and with a bed 200 x 210 cm. There is a wonderful view of Karlovy Vary from all these rooms. Ground Plan
  •  
  • SUPERIOR (31) - a double room with the size of 26 m2 and with a bed 200 x 210 cm. There is a settee (=sofa). Some of these rooms have a small balcony. Ground Plan
  •  
  • VISTA GRAND (5 - a double room with the minimal size of 26 m2 and with a bed 200 x 210 cm. There is a foldaway settee (=sofa) which can be used as a comfortable extra bed. There is a wonderful view of Karlovy Vary from all these rooms.
  •  
  • SUITE (3) - a two-rooms suite with the size of 43 m2 in total and with detached toilet and balcony. Ground Plan
  •  


St. Joseph Spa


The most modern spa centre in Karlovy Vary is available for the clients in the newly opened top spa hotel St. Joseph Royal Regent from the 2nd part of March 2010. On an area of more than 350 m2 the clients is provided with really first class spa treatment of a top European standard. Top standard of technological equipment is guaranteed by full usage of the most valuable curative resource of Karlovy Vary - thermomineral water, as well as by high-tech devices, developed by highly renowned Czech and European experts in physiatry, and supplied by company No. 1 in the branch - BTL.

Wellness Skyland

A very pleasant complement to the treatment in St. Joseph Spa can be an everyday relaxation in the unique wellness centre Skyland, which is located all around the top floor of the hotel. The finnish sauna, steam bath, sea sauna, ice bath, jacuzzi - all that with a straight view of the spa centre of the town. There is also a large indoor swimming pool (15 x 6 m) covered with a glass roof. Naturally, there are also a rest zone and a bar.And, finally, as a real “cherry on the cake”, we must mention the most highly situated terrace in Karlovy Vary with a wonderful view of the orthodox church, Diana view-tower, Three Crosses Hill, Westend and many other sights. Everything you can observe from here literally on the palm of your hand. Skyland can be used free of charge by all hotel guests, 12 hours a day from 9.00 to 21.00.

Fitness + Gym

The above standard hotel amenities include a well equipped fitness center and gym for medical gymnastics. Hotel fitness center is available to guests free of charge, daily from 7.00 to 21.00.

Four Elements of Beauty

Directly in the entrance lobby is one of the most luxurious beauty salon in Carlsbad known as the Four Elements of Beauty. It is opened daily and offers here the face and whole body cosmetic procedures of the top brands Comfort Zone and Karin Herzog. A sale of the world known cosmetic products and perfume brands as Burberry, Cartier etc. is part of offered services.

  • RESTAURANT MAYFLOWER : The hotel restaurant MAYFLOWER is available for the spa guests.The restaurant capacity is 108 seats
  •  
  • ESQUIRE GOURMET LOUNGE : With glazed walls and a terrace is available for private actions, VIP clients or conferences.
  •  
  • LOBBY BAR REGENT'S CLUB : Lobby Bar Regent's Club with three terraces

St. Joseph ROYAL REGENT also offers free Wi-Fi, secretary services, baby sitting and much more. Royal Regent is also located in very quiet part of spa area and also close to all springs. We are looking forward for you visit!



Rooms & Rates

Prices per room/night, in EURO. Currency converter


ROOM RATES:

Prices per room and night - accommodation and free entry to wellness(incl swimming pool,whirpool and saunas) `
incl. VAT but do not include breakfast


				

Boarding Rates:
Breakfast: 15,- EUR
Half board: 25,- EUR
Full board: 30,- EUR

Parking: 10,- EUR car/night
Surcharge for balcony: 15,- EUR room/night

City tax of 0,60 EUR per person per day is in the rate not included.



SPA RATES:

Prices per room and night including accomodation, VAT, full boarding, comprehensive spa treatment (medical examination once per week, 6 main spa procedures amd 11 smaller spa procedures per week. Price includes free entry to wellness (incl. swimming pool,whirpool and saunas), bathrobe, welcomedrink and slippers.
Price for children under 12 years includes medical examination by specialist-pediatrician and 10 procedures per week.



room:Low Season:Medium Season:Top Season:High Season:
Single140,-155,-180,-165,-
Classic204,-234,-284,-254,-
Classic single use154,-184,-234,-204,-
Vista220,-250,-300,-270,-
Vista single use170,-200,-250,-220,-
Double Superior250,-280,-330,-300,-
Double Superior
single use
200,-230,-280,-250,-
Vista Grand270,-300,-350,-320,-
Vista Grand
single use
220,-250,-300,-270,-
Suite328,-358,-408,-378,-
Suite single use278,-308,-358,-328,-
Extra bed65,-65,-65,-65,-
seasons:
15.10.-27.12.16
8.1.-27.3.17
15.10.-29.12.17
28.3.-27.4.17
12.5.-24.7.17
28.12.-7.1.17
28.4.-11.5.17
30.12.-7.1.18
25.7.-14.10.16
25.7.-14.10.17


Stay with halfboard: 5,- EUR less
Parking: 10,- EUR car/night
Surcharge for balcony: 15,- EUR room/night

City tax of 0,60 EUR per person per day is in the rate not included.



Booking / Inquiry Form:



Do you need an immediate answer?

Your inquiry will be answered promptly.
If the chosen accommodation is not available, alternative of similar quality & location will be offered to you by our experienced staff.

Booking & Inquiry info

Please contact us:

Phone +420 233 920 118
or US Toll Free:
800-801-6706

Skype Call me Chat with me
ICQ389398826 Daily at: Mo-Fr 9-21 CET, Sa+Su 10-17
royal-regent@karlsbadhotels.cz


TOPlist